49th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners

 

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation
Championship Flight
Ryan Haskins Travis Sturko Jason Pietrzykowski
Apache Pipeline Products Hi-Tech Seals Inc. Weatherford Directional Drilling Services
1st Flight 
Brad Sinclair Rick Nutting Daniela Donnelly
Wrapex Industrial Services Above & Beyond Promotions Ltd. MNP LLP
2nd Flight 
Barry McFadyen Joe Hodge Doug McLean
Valveworks Bico Faster Drilling Tools Inc. Canstar Industrial Ltd.
3rd Flight 
Shane Bolle Brent Gilbert Jim Bond
Devon Chrysler Tri-Service Oilfield Manufacturing, Ltd. Hi-Tech Seals Inc.
4th Flight 
Kevin Kruse Dave Miller Dave Griffith
Pacesetter Directional Drilling Ltd. Patrik's Water Hauling Ltd. Thruster Energy Corp.
5th Flight
Shawn Tracy Darren Wilson Stan Anderson
Challenger Downhole Tools Inc. Pacesetter Directional Drilling Ltd. Hunting Energy Services Inc.
6th Flight 
Stephen Way Dale Homeniuk Doug McCarthy
Above & Beyond Promotions Ltd. Hand In Hand Technologies Inc. Patrik's Water Hauling Ltd.
7th Flight 
Dean Petherbridge Dave Pewarchuk Urb Laboucane
Bridge Contracting Ltd. Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd. Topnotch Energy Services
8th Flight 
Dean Madell Vernon Tymchyshyn Arlin Forbes
Wellhead Distributors International  Western Camp Services Ltd. Master Flo Valve Inc.
9th Flight 
George Ward Steve McBride Carl Wood
TLL Oilfield Consulting Ltd. Quincie Oilfield Products Ltd. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
10th Flight
James Chizen Tim Reynar Randy Keller
Precision Drilling . Flexovit Abrasives
11th Flight 
Darin Choquette Gary Holman Stan Gervais
Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. Holman's Hauling Inc. Shawcor
12th Flight 
Stephen Costa Lee Plamondon Frank Antolovich
HiTEK Urethane Global Ltd.™ MNP LLP Ward Leonard CT, LLC
Rover Flight 
Craig Beggs    
Triumph Industrial Products Inc.    

Back to 2019 Tournament

For more information, please e-mail us!
Updated on December 16, 2019 by Myron W. Myroon

Share this page with your friends!

Pin It Share