EDMONTON OILFIELD TECHNICAL SOCIETY

35th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball Winners

Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling Limited
Murray Rayner Travis Sturko Charlie Butz Bob Walker - Pentastar Energy Services Ltd.
Canfish Services Inc. Hi-Tech Seals Inc. Mid-West Drilling Ltd. Jeff MacDonald - Sandy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

1st Flight sponsored by Decarson Rentals
Todd Barrie Bill Butler Stewart Orange Brian Jones - Imperial Rubber & Urethane Corporation
Fountain Tire Truck Centre Western Camp Services Ltd. PTI Travco Modular Structures Ltd. Steve Holmes - A. R. Thomson Group

2nd Flight sponsored by Impact Oilfield Supply Ltd.
Ian McJannet Mike Boyd Dennis Steinhubl Al Stevens - Kinnell Drilling Ltd
Hi-Tech Seals Inc. Micoda Process Systems Inc. Ensign Drilling Inc. Charles Fritz - National Oilwell - Varco

3rd Flight sponsored by Toran Power & Equipment Ltd.
Walter Hopf Brad Moore Don Shipalesky Donald Lucic - IDL Inspection Ltd.
Ensign Drilling Partnership Decarson Rentals Direct Horizontal Drilling Ltd. Jamie Ludwig - Red-L Distributors Ltd.

4th Flight sponsored by Rig Products Inc.
Barry McFadyen Jason Garries Derrick Zimmer Jim Bond - Hi-Tech Seals Inc.
Polar Rentals Ltd. Topco Oilsite Products Ltd. Terracore Specialty Drilling Ltd. Lee MacDonald - Sandy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

5th Flight sponsored by Chandel Equipment Rentals
Ray Pelletier Russell Messer Brian Grant Jeff Guthrie - Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
R & R Stress Relieving Service Ltd. Command Energy Services Micoda Process Systems Inc. Mark Hilton - Hi-Tech Seals Inc.

6th Flight sponsored by Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
Larry Owens Garry Dingman Darcy Culp Garry Weselake - Cole International Inc.
Dominion Threading Services Ltd. Baker SPD G & L Slotco Paul Zubka - Halibuton / Sperry Drilling Services

7th Flight sponsored by Strata Energy Services Inc.
Doug Rennie Pete Heggenstaller Graham Challand Marvin Schmutz - Marlex Energy Services Company
Encore Metals L.P. Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd. Directional Plus Stu Miller - Stu Miller Consulting

8th Flight sponsored by Mullen Trucking Inc.
Warren Jones Malcolm Buchanan Rod Morris Garry Dickieson - Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
Oryx Industries Ltd. Argus Machine Co. Ltd. Nabors Drilling Myron Myroon - My-Dawn Financial

9th Flight sponsored by Topco Oilsite Products
Charles Garvey Scott MacLean Georg Eger Dale Gardner - National Oilwell - Downhole Tools
Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd. Baker Oil Tools Reliance Industrial Products Ltd. Joe Franco - Stamco Specialty Tool & Mfg.Co. (1979) Ltd.

10th Flight sponsored by Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
Larry Styre Brent Setter Travis Soltys Gary Tardif - AGS Group Inc.
A. R. Thomson Group Performance Apparel Canada Weatherford Power Sections Shawn Tracy - Cougar Tool Inc.

11th Flight sponsored by Halliburton - Sperry Drilling Services
Stan Godzisz Blair Wagner Marcel Camenzind Darren Afseth - Wellco Directional
Baker Hughes Inteq Stoneham Drilling Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc. Mitch Houmand - PV Fluid Products

12th Flight sponsored by Smith International Canada, Ltd.
Darren Forbes Arnet Pachal Brian Banks James Gallup - Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
United Diamond Ltd. Ensign Drilling Partnership Jade Drilling Inc. Ron Davies - Titan Supply Inc.

13th Fligth sponsored by Chimo Equipment NOV
Dwayne Sample Andrew Lukawesky Jared Mouille Ed Garries - Oilfield Bearing International Inc.
Argus Machine Co. Ltd. Tri-Bit Services Ltd. Goralta Oilfield Supply Lorne Hiar - Nabors Drilling

14th Flight sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Ken Travis Dan Sly Rick Nissen Conrad Walker - Peak Energy Services Partnership
Strata Energy Services Inc. PTI Premium Camp Services Raydan Manufacturing Inc. Robert Vik - Akita Drilling

15th Flight sponsored by Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.
Brad Berg Blair Forbes Mel Davis Stuart LeVoguer - Uni-Spec Inspection Services (Nova) Limited
Frank Henry Equipment (1987) Ltd. Forbes OilField Services Inc. Red-L Distributors Ltd. Tim Handysides - Container King

16th Flight sponsored by Weatherford Canada Partnership
Allan Taschuk Adam Cayer Leo Farley Tom May - Mayco Electric Ltd.
Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. R & M Energy Systems Reliance Industrial Products Ltd. Lyle Filliol - Strata Energy Services Inc.

17th Flight sponsored by Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.
Shawn Roles Tom Hiller David Coble Gary Rode - Nabors Drilling
M & Z Industrial Supply Ltd. Norwesco Industries (1983) Ltd. Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Rod Sample - Master Flo Valve Inc.

18th Flight sponsored by Acklands - Grainger Inc.
Darren Archibald Tim Reynar Doug Morrice Jim Rogers - Armour Machine & Manufacturing
Baker Hughes - Petrolite Halliburton - Sperry-Sun Drilling Services M.D.R. Investments Ltd. Greg Shimko - Tubescope Vetco Canada Inc.

19th Flight sponsored by Pentastar Energy Services Ltd.
Stan Neustaeter Chris Biollo Leif Syversen George Hammel - Crosby Canada
Setco Industries Inc. Holman's Hauling Inc. Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP Rick Morawski - Reliable Welding Services

20th Flight sponsored by Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
John Wade, Jr. Andy Dansereau Prescott L'Abbe Don Houff - National Oilwell - Downhole Tools
Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP Smith International Canada, Ltd. GR Tubular Services Inc. Robert Van Bostelen - Ryan Energy Technology

21st Flight sponsored by Lory's Oilfield Rentals
Rendel Elock Dino Russo Mickey Johnson Gil Allenson - Duncan Sabine Collyer Partnership
Canadian Freightways National Oilwell - Varco Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd. Michael Chyzowski - Unalloy - IWRC

22nd Flight sponsored by Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
Shawn Genge Harold Grainger Steve McBride Patrick Matthews - AOG International
Travers Food Service Ltd. Command Energy Services Ltd. Quincie Oilfield Products Rudy Gruger - Reliable Welding Services

23rd Flight sponsored by Micoda Process Systems Inc.
Anne Fisher Shannon Hartrick Eva Buskas Gail Litke
Topco Oilsite Products Ltd. Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP National Oilwell - Downhole Tools Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.

24th Flight sponsored by Alco Inc.
Dallas Coulter Murray Frasz Mike Lowe Steve Roshko - Almac Machine Works Ltd.
Mears Canada Fountain Tire Truck Centre SouthFort Chevrolet Ltd. Rod Adair - Computalog

       
Back to 2005 Tournament

For further information, please contact us
Last Updated on July 7, 2011 By Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

 



Please add your own feedback rating
2104 - 156 Street SW
Edmonton, Alberta T6W 1A4
(780) 991-7832