45th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball Winners
Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling
Dale Martyn Brett McNabb Mitch Freeman Anthony Olivares Scott Schauer
Civeo Corporation Apache Pipeline Products Encore Metals Inc. WesternOne Inc. Cameron Canada Corporation
1st Flight sponsored by Tryton Rentals
Brian Brisbane Travis Schafer Mark Thompson Mikal Lepage Ron Ford
Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. MNP LLP   Civeo Corporation Nabors Drilling
2nd Flight sponsored by Motion Canada / Commercial Solutions
Steve Jamieson Kyle McNamara Robert Boyne Trevor Bullick Greg Allen
Champ Energy Inc. Hilong Canada Halliburton / Sperry Drilling Cameron Canada Corporation  
3rd Flight sponsored by Sure Shot Hotshot & Pilot Services Inc.
Allan Tetlock Dave Miller Wes Harris Clayton Rosaasen Dennis Nichols
Motion Canada / Commercial Solutions Nabors Drilling Fox Oilfield Inc. Paradox Access Solutions  Pinnacle Sportswear & Promotions
4th Flight sponsored by Titan Tubular Solutions Ltd.
Paul Mahon Scott Kwasnecha Dave Pewarchuk Brett Kanuka Weston Fader
Lytle Valve Sales & Solutions Ltd. Financial Services Group Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd. CMB Insurance Brokers Atlas Wealth Financial
5th Flight sponsored by Halliburton / Sperry Drilling
Lyle Walker Michael Melnick Greg Hamilton Jeff Drummond Dale Homeniuk
Flo Draulic West MHK Insurance Inc. MNP LLP Force Inspection Services Inc. Innovative Mechanical Solutions Ltd.
6th Flight sponsored by Accurate Oilfield Supply Ltd.
Drew Morris Kelly Krantz Curtis Watson Glenn Morris Daryl Huff
CRC Wellhead Supply Co. Ltd. 4 U Exteriors Pipeline Pigging Specialties Ltd. Cameron DNOW
7th Flight sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Tony Standbridge Quentin Zacharias Kevin George Mickey Johnson Kim Cooper
Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Motion Canada / Commercial Solutions MNP LLP Titan Tubular Solutions Ltd. TIW Canada Ltd.
8th Flight sponsored by AECOM Flint
Mark Regehr Tim Hill Darren Smit Jozef Klimko Jacques Rochefort
MNP LLP Trinidad Drilling Ltd. Cratex Industries Ltd. Hurricane Machining & Manufacturing Ltd. Safety Coordination Services Inc.
9th Flight sponsored by Stene Bros. Oilfield Hauling Inc.
Stan Gervais Cory Rees Kyle Konsorada Don Urlacher Tim Reynar
Guardian Oilfield Services AECOM Flint Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Auburn Group 0
10th Flight sponsored by Safety Coordination Services Inc.
Ryan Zabloski Derrick Spence Ivan Louwrens Norm Chauvette Chris Giacobbo
Avison Young Horizon North Power Systems National Oilwell Varco Auburn Group AMGAS Services Inc.
11th Flight sponsored by Cole International Inc.
Steve McBride Konan Kublik Cam Scott Dale Schultz Steve Shaben
Quincie Oilfield Products Ltd. One 9 Construction Ltd. LV Energy Services PV Fluid Products Ltd. Tervita Production Services
12th Flight sponsored by Edmonton OTS
Bob Bala Darin Choquette Shane Derewianka Todd Reinhart Kerri Borden
Beaver Drilling Ltd. Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. Kane Instrumentation Ltd. Communications 2000 Inc. HiTek Urethane Ltd 

 

Back to 2015 Tournament

For more information, please e-mail us!
Updated on December 16, 2015 by Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share