44th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners
Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball Winners
Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling
Mitch Freeman Matt Hunter Jay Astles Hal Wong Todd Barrie
Encore Metals Inc. Tartan Controls Inc. All-In Services Inc. Cameron Canada Corporation OK Tire 99 Street
1st Flight sponsored by Tryton Rentals
Brent Nichols Anthony Olivares Travis Schafer Darren Stocks Jared Zabransky
Oil River Equipment Enerbuilt Technologies Inc. MNP LLP Hilong Petropipe Co. Ltd. NOV
2nd Flight sponsored by Commercial Solutions Inc.
Brian Brisbane David Cameron Sheldon Desaulniers Brett Smith Ryan McGillivray
Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Noralta Lodge Ltd. Horizon North Camps & Catering Commercial Solutions Inc. Tartan Controls Inc.
3rd Flight sponsored by Mustang Controls Ltd.
Jim Bond Myron Myroon Gordon Little Kyle McNamara Brian Blair
Hi-Tech Seals Inc. My-Dawn Financial Force Inspection Services Inc. Hilong Canada Armor Machine & Manufacturing Ltd.
4th Flight sponsored by Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd.
Dave Miller Chris Neitsch Paul Klotz Dale Homeniuk Dallas Greenwood
Nabors Drilling Gemini Machine Works Inc. Tryton Rentals Innovative Mechanical Solutions Ltd. Katch Kanâ„¢ Limited
5th Flight sponsored by Titan Tubular Solutions Ltd.
Marcel Camenzind Clayton Rosaasen Mathew Rolfes Kevin Bacon Brett Kanuka
Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc. Artic Therm International Ltd. Moose Dokter Rentals Pazmac Enterprises CMB Insurance Brokers
6th Flight sponsored by Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc.
Cory Bowler Garry Weselake Chad Milner Curtis Griffith Pat Nugent
Xtend Energy Services Inc. Cole International Inc. Unified Alloys Boxx Modular Carlile Transportation Systems Inc.
7th Flight sponsored by Spur Oilfield Services Ltd.
Lorne Hiar Dean Berthold Scott Kwasnecha Myles Yeager Kipp Mundy
Mustang Controls Ltd. Forum Canada ULC Financial Services Group Del Equipment Ltd. (Caytec) Dreco Energy Services ULC
8th Flight sponsored by Mullen Oilfield Services LP
Paul Mahon Darrell Whitford Ray Tweed Scott Stucky Lorne Stayko
Lytle Valve Sales & Solutions Ltd. Quantum Supply Ltd. Northwell Oilfield Hauling (09) Inc. Motion Canada Cole International Inc.
9th Flight sponsored by Zedcor Oilfield Rentals
Randy Orobko John Packolyk Dean Madell Colleen Madsen Adam Bolton
Stene Bros. Oilfield Hauling Inc. Spur Oilfield Services Ltd. Wellhead Distributors International Katch Kanâ„¢ Limited Nabors Drilling Ltd.
10th Flight sponsored by Clean Harbors Lodging Services
Aaron Dowler Wayne Larsen Adam Tubaro Cameron Bowie Don Urlacher
Clean Harbors Lodging Services Lube City Carlile Transportation Systems Inc. Alta-Fab Structures Ltd. Auburn Group
11th Flight sponsored by Edmonton OTS
Dwayne Fossen Gord Robb Rod Adair Michael Henke Craig Flanigan
Shaw's Enterprises Ltd. URS Flint Mostar Directional Technologies Inc Precision Drilling 0
12th Flight sponsored by Accurate Oilfield Supply Ltd.
Rob Davis Mark Regehr Tim Reynar Chris Ible Edward Sulz
Vertex Resource Group Ltd. MNP LLP 0 Trinidad Drilling Ltd. Tryton Rentals
13th Fligth sponsored by Varco Canada ULC
Mark Hupka Steve Murphy Jozef Klimko Steve McBride Dave Pewarchuk
Dreco Energy Services ULC National Oilwell Varco | Portable Power Hurricane Machining & Manufacturing Ltd. Quincie Oilfield Products Ltd. Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd.
14th Flight sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Kyle Konsorada Tim Hill Darren Smit Mike McIntyre Jake Caswell
Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Trinidad Drilling Ltd. Cratex Industries Ltd. URS Flint Oil Country Rentals Inc.
15th Flight sponsored by URS Flint
Jason Kafer Justin Lavigne Lee Plamondon Cam Scott Mike Ames
Vallen National Oilwell Varco MNP LLP LV Energy Services Noralta Lodge Ltd.
16th Flight sponsored by Stene Bros. Oilfield Hauling Inc.
Derek Ross Dean Hubich Jacques Rochefort Brandon Fischer Bob Bala
DynoMax Drilling Tools Inc Vallen Safety Coordination Services Inc. Canyon Machine Inc. Beaver Drilling Ltd.
17th Flight sponsored by Safety Coordination Services Inc.
Derrick Spence Darin Choquette Walter Youb Brett Hilton Morrie Lemko
Horizon North Power Systems Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. C. H. Robinson Project Logistics Container King Dreco Energy Services ULC
18th Flight sponsored by Cole International Inc.
Shane Derewianka Daryl Cooper Darren McLachlan Ed LaFavor Frank Antolovich
Kane Instrumentation Ltd. CMB Insurance Brokers DynoMax Drilling Tools Inc Safety Coordination Services Inc. Ward Leonard CT, LLC
Back to 2014 Tournament

For more information, please e-mail us!
Updated on December 16, 2014 by Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share