43rd Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners
Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball Winners
Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling
Nick Chomack Scott Schauer Matt Hunter Doug Koehli Tom Fisher
TForce Energy Services Cameron Canada Corporation Tartan Controls Inc. Motion Canada Accurate Oilfield Supply Ltd.
1st Flight sponsored by Decarson Rentals
Joe Mayowski Brent Nichols Darren Sandboe Brian Brisbane Lorne Thompson
Northwell Oilfield Hauling (09) Inc. Custom Vac Services Ltd. Hunting Energy Services (Drilling Tools) Ltd Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Akita Drilling Ltd.
2nd Flight sponsored by Commercial Solutions Inc.
Lindsay Jones Eric Janisch Michael Melnick Terry Moran Mike Lajeunesse
Rise Promotions Ltd. Unalloy - IWRC MHK Insurance Inc. Hunting Energy Services (Drilling Tools) Ltd Tartan Controls Inc.
3rd Flight sponsored by Motion Canada
Colby Wallace Justin Mennie Gordon Little Dana Sleen Myron Myroon
C. H. Robinson Kevtech Fabrication Inc. Force Inspection Services Inc. Key / K2 BOP Inc. My-Dawn Financial
4th Flight sponsored by Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd.
Clint Olson Ryan McGillivray Colin Spencer Trevor Basaraba Scott Hynes
Numeric Machine Inc. Tartan Controls Inc. National Oilwell Varco Con's Energy Services Ltd. Qualimet Inc.
5th Flight sponsored by Titan Tubular Solutions Ltd.
Chris Neitsch Allan Tetlock Marcel Camenzind Pat Nugent Dave Miller
Gemini Machine Works Inc. Commercial Solutions Inc. Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc. Carlile Transportation Systems Inc. Nabors Drilling
6th Flight sponsored by Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc.
Mike Neumeier Mark Chan Trevor Bullick Ron Lystang Rod Morris
Flaman Sales & Rentals Vertex Resource Group Ltd. Cameron Canada Corporation Rebel Transport Ltd. Nabors Drilling
7th Flight sponsored by Spur Oilfield Services Ltd.
Paul Mahon Mathew Rolfes Todd Fobes Michael Henke Ron Davies
Lytle Valve Sales & Solutions Ltd. URS Flint Pipeline Pigging Specialties Ltd. Precision Drilling Shaw's Enterprises Ltd.
8th Flight sponsored by Mullen Oilfield Services LP
Lorel LeRouzic Don Urlacher Hal Fenske Dean Berthold Justin Lavigne
Wenzel Downhole Ltd. Denille Industries Ltd. Rock Weld Oilfield Services Ltd. Commercial Solutions Inc. NOV Rig Solutions
9th Flight sponsored by Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd.
Blair Forbes Gord Robb Tod Hohl Dave Pewarchuk Gary Morin
Cavare Ltd. URS Flint Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Thread Protectors Specialties & Recycling Ltd. Trilad Flanges & Fittings
10th Flight sponsored by Tartan Controls Inc.
Stuart LeVoguer Scott Kwasnecha Tony Standbridge Bryce Young Darrel Bohlender
Hilong Petropipe Co. Ltd. Financial Services Group Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. SMC Safety Solutions Inc. Sideline Energy
11th Flight sponsored by Peco Electrical Ltd.
Dwayne Fossen Doug Spurrell Glenn Morris Barry Johnstone Barry Sullivan
Shaw's Enterprises Ltd. Packers Plus Energy Services NOV Rig Solutions Cavare Ltd. Basintek
12th Flight sponsored by Accurate Oilfield Supply Ltd.
Cole Needham Jerome Terletski Tom Pomeroy Konan Kublik Chris Ible
Horizon North Camps & Catering Allen's Transport Ltd. URS Flint Innovative Mechanical Solutions Ltd. Trinidad Drilling Ltd.
13th Fligth sponsored by Varco Canada ULC
Steve McBride Don Houff Troy Simoneau Aaron Smith Darrin Semeniuk
Quincie Oilfield Products Ltd. Dyna-Drill® Technologies Inc. Artic Therm International Ltd. Wenzel Downhole Ltd. Carlile Transportation Systems Inc.
14th Flight sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Stan Gervais Duane Kremp Kevin King Brad Gibeau Darryl Hostyn
Guardian Oilfield Services Allen's Transport Ltd. Fatigue Masters Inspection Ltd. Plasma-Tec Industries Ltd. Trinidad Drilling Ltd.
15th Flight sponsored by URS Flint
Shawna Vandenbrink Dale Vogel Chris Markey Brian Savilaakso Bob Williamson
Edmonton Exchanger Group of Companies Akita Drilling Ltd. Container King 4Refuel Canada LP Little Guy Oilfield Rentals
16th Flight sponsored by Stene Bros. Oilfield Hauling Inc.
Tim Reynar Nicole Smith David Coble Frank Antolovich Monica Wood
Ensign Departure Directional Services 4Refuel Canada LP Horizon North Camps & Catering Ward Leanoard CT, LLC Limey's Transport & Consulting Ltd.
17th Flight sponsored by Safety Coordination Services Inc.
Bob Bala Leonard Schutz Rick Mills Dwayne Luscombe Jozef Klimko
Beaver Drilling Ltd. Trilogy Energy Inc. HiTek Urethane Ltd Precision Drilling Hurricane Machining & Manufacturing Ltd.
18th Flight sponsored by Andy's Oilfield Hauling Inc.
Edward Sulz Tess Davies Darin Choquette Mike Ames Marlin Quessy
Decarson Rentals Cole International Inc. Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. Noralta Lodge Ltd. Alta-Fab Structures Ltd.
19th Flight sponsored by Cole International Inc.
Steven Davidson Barb Mazereeuw Daryl Cooper Nancy Jones Shane Derewianka
Pursuit Placement Group Albacor Shipping CMB Insurance Brokers Safety Coordination Services Inc. Kane Instrumentation Ltd.
Back to 2013 Tournament

For more information, please e-mail us!
Updated on March 22, 2014 by Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share