36th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners

 

Flight Winner

Second Place

Consolation

2-Man Best Ball Winners


Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling Limited

Dean Dunbar

Jeff MacDonald

Charlie Butz

Chris Krogen - Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.

Trinidad Drilling Ltd.

Sandy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

Cyclone Drilling Ltd.

Bob Walker - Pentastar Energy Services


1st Flight sponsored by Decarson Rentals

Walter Hopf

Todd Barrie

Dave Lewis

Bill Rienguette - Kick Energy (Halliburton Security DBS)

Ensign Drilling Partnership

Fountain Tire Truck Centre

Trace Applications

Terry Thomas - Wainbee / Del-Tech


2nd Flight sponsored by Impact Oilfield Supply Ltd.

Bill Butler

Martin Langan

Daryl Klarenbach

Wes Sargent - Hallmark Technical Services

Western Camp Services Ltd.

Mostar Directional Technologies Inc.

Weatherford Canada Partnership

Bob Wenzel - Bowenzel Drilling Tools Ltd.


3rd Flight sponsored by  Toran Power & Equipment Ltd.

Brad Moore

Lorne Thompson

Kelly Collison

Murray Chase - Metalboss Technologies Inc.

Decarson Rentals

Akita Drilling Ltd.

Hallmark Intergrated Tubular Solutions

Brian Gessell - Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.


4th Flight sponsored by  Rig Products Inc.

Terry Sept

Scott Giles

Garry Weselake

Curtis Colenutt - NOV Mission Products

Transera International Logistics Ltd.

Nabors Drilling

Cole International Inc.

Brian Grant - Micoda Process Systems Inc.


5th Flight sponsored by  Chandel Equipment Rentals

Douglas Kilbach

Dave Miller

Jim Bond

Gil Benoit - Communications 2000 Inc.

Impact Oilfield Supply Ltd.

Nabors Drilling

Hi-Tech Seals Inc.

Derrick Zimmer - Terracore Specialty Drilling Ltd.


6th Flight sponsored by  Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

Roger Boisvert

Scott Busch

Dana Sleen

Jeff Guthrie - Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.

Guardian

Scientific Drilling International

Key B.O.P. Services Ltd.

Doug Rennie - Encore Metals L.P.


7th Flight sponsored by  Strata Energy Services Inc.

Gord Jones

Ian McClurg

Ron Davies

Mel Davis - Red-L Distributors Ltd.

Servco Oilfield Supply Canada Ltd.

Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd.

Titan Supply Inc.

Georg Eger - Reliance Industrial Products Ltd.


8th Flight sponsored by  Mullen Trucking Inc.

Larry Styre

Fred Lahaie

Pete Heggenstaller

Chris Hughes - Gauge Plus Oilfield

NuFlo Measurement Systems

Terra Energy Rentals

Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.

Adam Urban - Baker Oil Tools - Fishing Services


9th Flight sponsored by  Topco Oilsite Products

Darcy Archibald

Malcolm Buchanan

Tim Reynar

Ryan Forbes - Halliburton Security DBS

Mears Canada

Argus Machine Co. Ltd.

Departure Energy Services Inc.

Gordon Trefenanko - Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.


10th Flight sponsored by  Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.

Scott MacLean

Shawn Boulding

Ray Tweed

Anne Fisher - Topco Oilsite Products Ltd.

Baker Oil Tools

Indent Oilfield Trucking Ltd.

Limey's Transport & Consulting Ltd.

Jerry Myck - Oryx Industries Ltd.


11th Flight sponsored by  Halliburton / Sperry Drilling Services

Robert Pond

Dwayne Sample

Peter Ens

Jon Dziwenka - Topco Oilsite Products Ltd.

Tarn Marketing Ltd.

Argus Machine Co. Ltd.

Tri-City Drilling

Rob Lewis - Mayco Electric Ltd.


12th Flight sponsored by  Smith Services Canada

James Gallup

George Gossel

Tom Pomeroy

Darrell Bergum - Halliburton Security DBS Drill Bits

Creative Carbide Works Ltd.

P.V.F. Products Inc.

Smith Inspection Services

Larry Hrynchuk - MD Totco


13th Fligth sponsored by  MD Totco NOV

Gordon Little

Rick Strain

Lorne Hiar

Willie Grant - C-TECH Energy Services Inc.

Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.

Beattie Industrial

Nabors Drilling

Rod Sample - Master Flo Valve Inc.


14th Flight sponsored by  D-Valves Ltd.

Arnet Pachal

Trevor Basaraba

Gary Hauser

Clarence Muzechka - Titan Supply Inc.

Ensign Drilling Partnership

Con's Energy Services

PTI Premium Camp Services Ltd.

Garry Powell - TSC Manufacturing and Supply, LLC


15th Flight sponsored by  Transco Energy Premium Services Ltd.

Stuart LeVoguer

Gary Rode

Terry Holman

Tim Handysides - Container King

Uni-Spec Inspection Services (Nova) Limited

Nabors Drilling

Holman's Hauling Inc.

Allan Taschuk - Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd.


16th Flight sponsored by  Weatherford  Canada Ltd.

Bob Buxman

Gary Tardif

Greg Perras

Mickey Johnson - Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

National Oilwell Varco

AGS Group Inc.

Peco Eletrical Ltd.

Lorne Stayko - Cole International Inc.


17th Flight sponsored by  Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.

Robb Waine

David Krupp

Larry Holman

Vince Day - Wildcat Services Canada, ULC

Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.

Talisman Energy Inc.

Holman's Hauling Inc.

Brad Gibeau - Ibex Welding Technology Inc.


18th Flight sponsored by  Acklands - Grainger Inc.

Andy Dansereau

Trevor Lindstrom

Tim Holman

Dwayne Blackburn - Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd.

Command Energy Services

Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd.

Trinidad Drilling Ltd.

Alan Clark - Abraxus Construction Group Inc.


19th Flight sponsored by  Transco Energy Services (Pentastar)

AJ Sears

Todd Reinhart

Lucas Moorhead

Guy Dow - Hallmark Technical Services

Talisman Energy Inc.

Communications 2000 Inc.

Unalloy - IWRC

Stan Neustaeter - Setco Industries Inc.


20th Flight sponsored by  Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.

Bob Bala

Don Houff

Michael Chyzowski

Randy Ciecko - Imperial Rubber & Urethane Corporation

Beaver Drilling Ltd.

National Oilwell - Downhole Tools

Unalloy - IWRC

Dave Kapty - Command Energy Services Ltd.


21st Flight sponsored by  Lory's Oilfield Rentals

Glen Rabby

Gil Allenson

Bob Lloyd

David Abbott - National Oilwell Varco

Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd.

Duncan Sabine Collyer Partnership

Holman's Hauling Inc.

Jasen Kipling - Imperial Rubber & Urethane Corporation


22nd Flight sponsored by  Creative Carbide Works Ltd.

Kevin Halwa

Tom Lemmon

Ron Hedlund

Dwayne Fossen

Dynamic Oil Services Ltd.

Topco Oilsite Products Ltd.

Geopetrol International Ltd.

Shaw's Enterprises Ltd.


23rd Flight sponsored by  Micoda Process Systems Inc.

Mathew Rolfes

Adam Cayer

Blair Wagner

Edward Sulz

Transco Energy - Premium Inspection

R & M Energy Systems / McKill Staffing Services

Stoneham Drilling

Smith Services


24th Flight sponsored by  Murray's Trucking Inc.

Mike L'Hirondelle

Bernie Bianchi

Ron Waddell

Darin Sine

Ensign Drilling Inc.

CanGlobal Products Ltd.

Stoneham Drilling Inc.

Smith Services

 

Back to 2006 Tournament

For further information, please contact us
Last Updated on July 7, 2
011 By Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share