35th Annual Edmonton O.T.S. Golf Tournament Winners

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball Winners

Championship Flight sponsored by Nabors Drilling Limited
Murray Rayner Travis Sturko Charlie Butz Bob Walker - Pentastar Energy Services Ltd.
Canfish Services Inc. Hi-Tech Seals Inc. Mid-West Drilling Ltd. Jeff MacDonald - Sandy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

1st Flight sponsored by Decarson Rentals
Todd Barrie Bill Butler Stewart Orange Brian Jones - Imperial Rubber & Urethane Corporation
Fountain Tire Truck Centre Western Camp Services Ltd. PTI Travco Modular Structures Ltd. Steve Holmes - A. R. Thomson Group

2nd Flight sponsored by Impact Oilfield Supply Ltd.
Ian McJannet Mike Boyd Dennis Steinhubl Al Stevens - Kinnell Drilling Ltd
Hi-Tech Seals Inc. Micoda Process Systems Inc. Ensign Drilling Inc. Charles Fritz - National Oilwell - Varco

3rd Flight sponsored by Toran Power & Equipment Ltd.
Walter Hopf Brad Moore Don Shipalesky Donald Lucic - IDL Inspection Ltd.
Ensign Drilling Partnership Decarson Rentals Direct Horizontal Drilling Ltd. Jamie Ludwig - Red-L Distributors Ltd.

4th Flight sponsored by Rig Products Inc.
Barry McFadyen Jason Garries Derrick Zimmer Jim Bond - Hi-Tech Seals Inc.
Polar Rentals Ltd. Topco Oilsite Products Ltd. Terracore Specialty Drilling Ltd. Lee MacDonald - Sandy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.

5th Flight sponsored by Chandel Equipment Rentals
Ray Pelletier Russell Messer Brian Grant Jeff Guthrie - Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
R & R Stress Relieving Service Ltd. Command Energy Services Micoda Process Systems Inc. Mark Hilton - Hi-Tech Seals Inc.

6th Flight sponsored by Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
Larry Owens Garry Dingman Darcy Culp Garry Weselake - Cole International Inc.
Dominion Threading Services Ltd. Baker SPD G & L Slotco Paul Zubka - Halibuton / Sperry Drilling Services

7th Flight sponsored by Strata Energy Services Inc.
Doug Rennie Pete Heggenstaller Graham Challand Marvin Schmutz - Marlex Energy Services Company
Encore Metals L.P. Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd. Directional Plus Stu Miller - Stu Miller Consulting

8th Flight sponsored by Mullen Trucking Inc.
Warren Jones Malcolm Buchanan Rod Morris Garry Dickieson - Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
Oryx Industries Ltd. Argus Machine Co. Ltd. Nabors Drilling Myron Myroon - My-Dawn Financial

9th Flight sponsored by Topco Oilsite Products
Charles Garvey Scott MacLean Georg Eger Dale Gardner - National Oilwell - Downhole Tools
Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd. Baker Oil Tools Reliance Industrial Products Ltd. Joe Franco - Stamco Specialty Tool & Mfg.Co. (1979) Ltd.

10th Flight sponsored by Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
Larry Styre Brent Setter Travis Soltys Gary Tardif - AGS Group Inc.
A. R. Thomson Group Performance Apparel Canada Weatherford Power Sections Shawn Tracy - Cougar Tool Inc.

11th Flight sponsored by Halliburton - Sperry Drilling Services
Stan Godzisz Blair Wagner Marcel Camenzind Darren Afseth - Wellco Directional
Baker Hughes Inteq Stoneham Drilling Lory Oilfield Rentals Inc. Mitch Houmand - PV Fluid Products

12th Flight sponsored by Smith International Canada, Ltd.
Darren Forbes Arnet Pachal Brian Banks James Gallup - Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
United Diamond Ltd. Ensign Drilling Partnership Jade Drilling Inc. Ron Davies - Titan Supply Inc.

13th Fligth sponsored by Chimo Equipment NOV
Dwayne Sample Andrew Lukawesky Jared Mouille Ed Garries - Oilfield Bearing International Inc.
Argus Machine Co. Ltd. Tri-Bit Services Ltd. Goralta Oilfield Supply Lorne Hiar - Nabors Drilling

14th Flight sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Ken Travis Dan Sly Rick Nissen Conrad Walker - Peak Energy Services Partnership
Strata Energy Services Inc. PTI Premium Camp Services Raydan Manufacturing Inc. Robert Vik - Akita Drilling

15th Flight sponsored by Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.
Brad Berg Blair Forbes Mel Davis Stuart LeVoguer - Uni-Spec Inspection Services (Nova) Limited
Frank Henry Equipment (1987) Ltd. Forbes OilField Services Inc. Red-L Distributors Ltd. Tim Handysides - Container King

16th Flight sponsored by Weatherford Canada Partnership
Allan Taschuk Adam Cayer Leo Farley Tom May - Mayco Electric Ltd.
Continental Chain & Rigging Ltd. R & M Energy Systems Reliance Industrial Products Ltd. Lyle Filliol - Strata Energy Services Inc.

17th Flight sponsored by Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.
Shawn Roles Tom Hiller David Coble Gary Rode - Nabors Drilling
M & Z Industrial Supply Ltd. Norwesco Industries (1983) Ltd. Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd. Rod Sample - Master Flo Valve Inc.

18th Flight sponsored by Acklands - Grainger Inc.
Darren Archibald Tim Reynar Doug Morrice Jim Rogers - Armour Machine & Manufacturing
Baker Hughes - Petrolite Halliburton - Sperry-Sun Drilling Services M.D.R. Investments Ltd. Greg Shimko - Tubescope Vetco Canada Inc.

19th Flight sponsored by Pentastar Energy Services Ltd.
Stan Neustaeter Chris Biollo Leif Syversen George Hammel - Crosby Canada
Setco Industries Inc. Holman's Hauling Inc. Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP Rick Morawski - Reliable Welding Services

20th Flight sponsored by Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
John Wade, Jr. Andy Dansereau Prescott L'Abbe Don Houff - National Oilwell - Downhole Tools
Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP Smith International Canada, Ltd. GR Tubular Services Inc. Robert Van Bostelen - Ryan Energy Technology

21st Flight sponsored by Lory's Oilfield Rentals
Rendel Elock Dino Russo Mickey Johnson Gil Allenson - Duncan Sabine Collyer Partnership
Canadian Freightways National Oilwell - Varco Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd. Michael Chyzowski - Unalloy - IWRC

22nd Flight sponsored by Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
Shawn Genge Harold Grainger Steve McBride Patrick Matthews - AOG International
Travers Food Service Ltd. Command Energy Services Ltd. Quincie Oilfield Products Rudy Gruger - Reliable Welding Services

23rd Flight sponsored by Micoda Process Systems Inc.
Anne Fisher Shannon Hartrick Eva Buskas Gail Litke
Topco Oilsite Products Ltd. Dyna-Drill Technologies Canada LP National Oilwell - Downhole Tools Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.

24th Flight sponsored by Alco Inc.
Dallas Coulter Murray Frasz Mike Lowe Steve Roshko - Almac Machine Works Ltd.
Mears Canada Fountain Tire Truck Centre SouthFort Chevrolet Ltd. Rod Adair - Computalog

       
Back to 2005 Tournament

For further information, please contact us
Last Updated on July 7, 2011 By Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

 

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share