2004 Golf Tournament Winners

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball
24th Flight
Sponsored by Alco Hydra Group Ltd.
Blaine Craft Lucas Moorhead Tyler Waye Leonard Deisting
Norman Robertson
23rd Flight
Sponsored by Micoda Process Systems Inc.
Don Houff Tom Dennehy Dave Kapty Gil Allenson
Guy Dow
22nd Flight
Sponsored by Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
Tim Reynar Andy Dansereau Prescott L'Abbe Doug Brown
Craig Banks
21st Flight
Sponsored by PVF Products Inc.
Bob Bala A. J. Sears Todd Reinhart Gary Rode
Glen Rabby
20th Flight
Sponsored by Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
Larry Holman Rob Nehring Kevin King Rob Wenzel
Mike Sirois
19th Flight
Sponsored by Pentastar Transportation Ltd.
Rick Nissen Randy Keller Paul Groeneveld Garry Nelson
Ernie Leonhardt
18th Flight
Sponsored by Acklands - Grainger Inc.
Karl Bauer Rick L'Abbe Mike L'Hirondelle Rob Sample
Rick Moranski
17th Flight
Sponsored by Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.
Stan Godzisz Doug Morrice Harold Gartner Shawn Roles
Lorne Hiar
16th Flight
Sponsored by Weatherford Canada Ltd.
Ron Davies Arnet Pachal Terry Holman Jim Needham
Howard Creighton
15th Flight
Sponsored by Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.
Gary Tardif Doug Ruel Jerome Terletski Chris Wills
Andrew Lukawesky
14th Flight
Sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Tim Handysides Rob Boyne James Gallup Darren Forbes
Graham Challand
13th Fligth
Sponsored by Chimo Equipment Ltd. - a Varco Company
Clarence Muzechka Rick Belair Dan Sly Marvin Barnowski
Brian Banks
12th Flight
Sponsored by Smith Services Canada
Darren Weir Ed Garries Ray Tweed Blair Wagner
Ken Travis
11th Flight
Sponsored by Sperry-Sun Drilling Services - a Halliburton Company
Shawn Tracy Gerry Nys Robert Pond Larry Styre
Travis Soltys
10th Flight
Sponsored by Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
Wayne Larsen Leo Farley Dale Gardner Brian Grant
Donald Gould
9th Flight
Sponsored by Topco Oilsite Products
Derrick Zimmer Mel Davis Darrel Bohlender Gordon Little
Darrell Bergum
8th Flight
Sponsored by Mullen Trucking Ltd.
Darcy Culp Dave Miller Duane Rowles Brian Brisbane
Shawn Boulding
7th Flight
Sponsored by Strata Energy Services Inc.
Scott Giles Gord Jones Myron Myroon Douglas Kilbach
Gary Weselake
6th Flight
Sponsored by Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
Brad Moore Garry Dingman Doug Hayes Paul Van Ovwerkerk
Vaughn Schmutz
5th Flight
Sponsored by Chandel Equipment Rentals
Jason Garries Rob Hokanson Mike Boyd Terry Sept
Ron Robbins
4th Flight
Sponsored by Rig Products Inc.
Don Adams Peter Frost Stewart Orange Jim Bond
Wayde Barker
3rd Flight
Sponsored by Toran Power & Equipment Ltd.
James Ludwig Mark Edwards Wayne Curtis Henry Kilbach
Walter Hopf
2nd Flight
Sponsored by Impact Oilfeild Supply Ltd.
Steve Holmes Ernie Hancock Bryan Larsen Troy Shelemey
Wes Sargent
1st Flight
Sponsored by Decarson Rentals (2000) Inc.
Mike Vanderwater Todd Barrie Charlie Butz Andy Chamberlain
Terry Thomas
Championship Flight
Sponsored by Nabors Drilling Limited
Dave Van Slyke Bob Walker Murray Rayner Leon Provencher
Jeff MacDonald
Back to 2004 Tournament

For further information, please contact us
Last Updated on July 7, 2011 By Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

 

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share