2003 Golf Tournament Winners

Flight Winner Second Place Consolation 2-Man Best Ball
Championship Flight
Sponsored by Nabors Drilling Limited
Travis Sturko Charlie Butz Leon Provencher Brian Jones
Dale Chervinski
1st Flight
Sponsored by Decarson Rentals (2000) Inc.
Andy Chamberlain Ken Shipalesky Todd Barrie Al Stevens
Troy Shelemey
2nd Flight
Sponsored by Impact Oilfeild Supply Ltd.
Gary Fortier Don Shipalesky Dave Lewis Grant Egilsson
Terry Zaplitny
3rd Flight
Sponsored by Toran Power & Equipment Ltd.
Jim Whittaker Mark Edwards Jim Clish Ian McJannet
Mac Miller
4th Flight
Sponsored by Rig Products Inc.
Laurie Willis Stu Miller Don Adams Wayde Barker
Wayne Coon
5th Flight
Sponsored by Chandel Equipment Rentals
Bryan Larsen Russell Messer Dennis Mozak Gil Benoit
Walter Hopf
6th Flight
Sponsored by Phoenix Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
Brian Brisbane Ron Robbins Raymond Allen Dana Sleen
Gil Benoit
7th Flight
Sponsored by Strata Energy Services Inc.
Ray Pelletier Roger Boisvert Garry Dingman Marvin Schmutz
Ron Corkery
8th Flight
Sponsored by Mullen Trucking Ltd.
Jason Garries Kevin Burton Hugh Monroe Doug Young
Pete Frost
9th Flight
Sponsored by Topco Oilsite Products
Randy Cartier Aaron Nemish Darrel Bohlender Gerry Nys
Kevin Whitworth
10th Flight
Sponsored by Capital Oilfield Equipment Ltd.
Blair Wagner Georg Eger Jon Dziwenka Jeff Guthrie
Steve Gurbacs
11th Flight
Sponsored by Sperry-Sun Drilling Services - a Halliburton Company
Wayne Larsen Robert Pond Gordon Little Ray Tweed
Shawn Boulding
12th Flight
Sponsored by Smith Services Canada
Chris Wills Bob Bala Malcolm Buchanan Doug Frame
Ryan Forbes
13th Fligth
Sponsored by Chimo Equipment Ltd. - a Varco Company
Graham Challand Barry McFadyen Grant Patterson Rick Belair
Robert Vik
14th Flight
Sponsored by D-Valves Ltd.
Dan Hoffarth Vaughan Thompson Howard Creighton Don Hanscom
Gary Tardif
15th Flight
Sponsored by Premium Oilfield Inspection Service Ltd.
Shawn Tracy James Gallup Stuart LeVoguer Keith Wilson
Larry Hrynchuk
16th Flight
Sponsored by Weatherford Canada Ltd.
Brian Banks Rick L'Abbe Al McTavish Claude Myles
Michael Chyzowski
17th Flight
Sponsored by Westlund Industrial Supply Ltd.
Darren Weir Stan Godzisz Ed Garries Harold Gartner
Ron Harrison
18th Flight
Sponsored by Acklands - Grainger Inc.
Doug Morrice Todd Reinhart Doug Ruel Greg Shimko
Jason Priebe
19th Flight
Sponsored by Pentastar Transportation Ltd.
Shawn Roles Blair Forbes John Dampf Kevin King
Rob Wenzel
20th Flight
Sponsored by Can-Con Gas Services Ltd.
Larry Hewitt Paul Klotz Rob Boyne Aaron Bendickson
Dave Swain
21st Flight
Sponsored by PVF Products Inc.
Vince Day Larry Holman Jerome Mastel Bill Gerlock
Bryan Winters
22nd Flight
Sponsored by Creative Carbide Works Ltd.
Wayne Nance John Boyko Peter Ens Karl Bauer
Randy Ciecko
23rd Flight
Sponsored by Micoda Process Systems Inc.
Roger William Mike Bezboridker Mike Ferneyhough Don Houff
Doug Brown
24th Flight
Sponsored by Alco Hydra Group Ltd.
Bernie Bianchi Calvin Therian Craig Banks Chris Biollo
Lorne Stayko
Back to 2003 Tournament

For further information, please contact us
Last Updated on July 7, 2011 By Myron W. Myroon, CFP, CHS

 

Like what you see? Share our site with your friends!

+ 1 Pin It Share